Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1513,823
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6923,537
EsquelArgentina 16,44210,217
EzeizaArgentina 15,2669,487
East SaleAustralia 11,3197,034
Esperance (po)Australia 9,2965,777
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2975,777
EssendonAustralia 11,1336,918
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4438,354
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,5899,066
EspinosaBrazil 12,9468,045
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4806,513
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3456,428
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3066,404
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3176,411
Edson, AbCanada 10,3046,403
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4326,482
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4425,867
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7726,694
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2066,342
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2904,530
ErlianChina 3,8322,381
El CaranoColombia 14,3558,920
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7622,959
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8617,992
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,7027,893
El ArishEgypt 3,3212,064
El TorEgypt 3,4312,132
ErfurtGermany 5,0153,116
EssenGermany 5,2913,288
EsfahanIran 1,6361,017
EilatIsrael 3,2642,028
EsashiJapan 6,1243,806
EldoretKenya 5,1053,172
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1301,945
EssaouiraMorocco 7,2134,482
EeldeNetherlands 5,3093,299
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4688,369
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,2958,883
EnuguNigeria 6,9994,349
EncarnacionParaguay 14,7709,178
EvoraPortugal 6,7444,191
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,2873,286
EkimcanRussia 5,3793,343
Elat’MaRussia 3,1861,980
ElistaRussia 2,5421,579
ErbogacenRussia 4,1262,564
EssejRussia 4,3992,734
Ed DueimSudan 4,3072,676
El FasherSudan 4,9463,073
El GeneinaSudan 5,2123,239
El ObeidSudan 4,5442,824
El ShowakSudan 3,9842,475
En NahudSudan 4,7312,940
EdirneTurkey 3,8212,374
ErzincanTurkey 2,7221,692
ErzurumTurkey 2,5851,606
EskisehirTurkey 3,4872,167
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,444897
EntebbeUganda 5,3523,326
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9243,681
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9223,680
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9246,788
Eastman, GaUsa 12,1607,557
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2306,357
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1526,930
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9267,411
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,7277,909
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3467,051
Elko, NvUsa 11,7217,284
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8347,354
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9096,779
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8977,393
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4816,513
Erie, PaUsa 11,0386,859
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,7987,332
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2807,010
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,0317,476
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6277,225
Eureka, SdUsa 11,0966,895
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6887,263
Evansville, InUsa 11,6927,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -