Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 406252
FarahAfghanistan 672418
FormosaArgentina 14,9389,283
ForrestAustralia 9,4605,879
FrancistownBotswana 7,5314,680
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3237,036
FloraniaBrazil 11,8687,375
FlorestaBrazil 12,1817,569
FlorianoBrazil 12,4807,755
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1128,769
FormosaBrazil 13,3968,324
FortalezaBrazil 11,8887,387
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5749,057
FrancaBrazil 13,6748,497
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1506,308
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7426,054
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9786,200
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6766,013
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6496,617
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3685,821
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6035,967
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9796,201
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7736,073
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1226,290
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1226,290
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5705,325
FayaChad 5,2483,261
FamagustaCyprus 3,2272,006
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1903,225
FarafraEgypt 3,9982,485
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0074,354
FichtelbergGermany 4,8753,029
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1823,220
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2562,645
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0665,012
FaranahGuinea 8,4695,263
FalconaraItaly 4,8853,036
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,0553,141
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,7362,943
FonniItaly 5,2843,284
FrontoneItaly 4,9373,068
FrosinoneItaly 4,9193,057
FukauraJapan 6,1483,820
FukueJapan 5,4683,398
FukuiJapan 5,9953,725
FukuokaJapan 5,5743,464
FukushimaJapan 6,2913,910
FukuyamaJapan 5,7953,601
FushikiJapan 6,0403,753
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,126700
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5574,075
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9344,309
FunchalMadeira 7,7584,821
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5017,768
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6934,159
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2683,274
FaroPortugal 6,8134,234
FerganaRussia 785488
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7815,457
FalunSweden 4,8423,009
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6733,525
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1471,956
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6055,347
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6967,268
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4987,145
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2196,972
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9546,807
Farmington, MeUsa 10,3556,435
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0916,892
Farmington, MoUsa 11,7687,312
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,1916,954
Fayette, IaUsa 11,2857,012
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,0817,507
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6997,270
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3227,657
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2337,602
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9427,421
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2616,998
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3637,682
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,0676,877
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1176,908
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7447,298
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3277,039
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7707,314
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6417,855
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8877,387
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,1617,557
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3157,031
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4817,756
Framingham, MaUsa 10,6716,631
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,6187,220
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6717,874
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1406,923
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3217,035
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1347,540
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,0706,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -