Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 651404
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8163,614
HuamboAngola 7,6574,758
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4575,256
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6327,228
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6247,223
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,9786,201
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3615,196
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2405,742
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0936,272
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0706,258
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9206,786
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1985,716
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1366,920
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5025,905
Hope, BcCanada 10,7276,666
HaikouChina 4,3102,678
HailarChina 4,4542,768
HamiChina 2,3441,457
HetanChina 1,045650
HavanaCuba 13,0428,104
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7167,902
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6947,888
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8707,998
HelwanEgypt 3,5872,229
HurguadaEgypt 3,4652,153
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,0393,752
HelsinkiFinland 4,3572,707
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3452,700
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,55310,286
HamburgGermany 5,0823,158
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0823,158
HannoverGermany 5,1023,171
HelgolandGermany 5,2213,244
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,0253,123
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0092,491
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8504,878
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4527,738
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1227,532
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4193,989
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0201,255
HaifaIsrael 3,1711,971
HaboroJapan 6,1713,835
HachijojimaJapan 6,4133,985
HachinoheJapan 6,2803,902
HagiJapan 5,6363,502
HakodateJapan 6,1763,838
HamadaJapan 5,6773,528
HamamatsuJapan 6,1703,834
HikoneJapan 6,0243,744
HimejiJapan 5,9053,669
HiradoJapan 5,5093,423
HirooJapan 6,3623,953
HiroshimaJapan 5,7293,560
HitaJapan 5,6323,500
HitoyoshiJapan 5,6563,515
HunLibya 5,0303,125
HomboriMali 7,3234,551
HomalinMyanmar 2,6661,657
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,4022,114
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4828,378
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4328,347
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,261
HororataNew Zealand 13,4508,358
HyderabadPakistan 919571
HuanucoPeru 15,6119,701
HelPoland 4,5212,809
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5873,472
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0481,894
HatangaRussia 4,6812,909
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7712,344
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6485,995
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7101,684
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4892,789
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6536,620
HaejuSouth Korea 5,0373,130
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1703,212
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,2952,048
HalaibSudan 3,4252,128
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9382,447
HudeibaSudan 3,9372,447
HaparandaSweden 4,6452,886
HarnosandSweden 4,7842,973
HamaSyria 2,9731,847
HassakahSyria 2,6031,617
Hua HinThailand 3,8902,418
HakkariTurkey 2,3371,452
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7563,577
HersonUkraine 3,3972,111
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8662,403
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8547,988
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5346,546
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7407,295
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0986,896
Hart, MiUsa 11,0276,852
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7596,686
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4277,101
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,1507,550
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4597,121
Hays, KsUsa 11,8507,364
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8877,387
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7257,286
Helena, MtUsa 11,0956,894
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8676,753
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5597,183
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8187,344
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0427,483
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1037,521
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,2717,626
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1936,955
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0436,862
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6357,230
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2056,963
Holly, CoUsa 12,0007,457
Homer, AkUsa 8,9925,588
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4437,111
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8157,342
Horton, KsUsa 11,7187,281
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4597,121
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4407,109
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9516,805
Houma, LaUsa 12,6777,877
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7627,930
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4977,145
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,0237,471
Huron, SdUsa 11,2496,991
HanoiVietnam 3,8552,396
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,5722,841
HarareZimbabwe 7,0114,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -