Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10465
KandaharAfghanistan 395245
KhostAfghanistan 7345
KunduzAfghanistan 340212
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2229,459
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0175,603
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7832,972
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1621,344
KandiBenin 7,1384,436
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5916,582
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3676,442
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3686,443
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6016,587
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6956,646
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2945,154
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7305,425
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0825,644
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4556,497
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 889553
KashiChina 886551
KunmingChina 3,3652,091
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0484,379
KhargaEgypt 3,8282,379
KosseirEgypt 3,4562,147
KajaaniFinland 4,4162,744
KuopioFinland 4,3412,697
KuusamoFinland 4,4562,769
KarlsruheGermany 5,2083,236
KasselGermany 5,1203,182
KonstanzGermany 5,1623,208
KumasiGhana 7,8234,861
KalamataGreece 4,2562,645
KerkiraGreece 4,3962,732
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1832,599
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7514,817
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5554,073
KankanGuinea 8,3155,167
KindiaGuinea 8,6645,384
KissidougouGuinea 8,4455,248
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2607,618
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5512,828
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5522,829
KeszthelyHungary 4,5612,834
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5684,082
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,2371,390
KotaIndia 1,138707
KozhikodeIndia 2,5751,600
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,5234,675
KermanIran 1,216755
KermanshahIran 2,0341,264
Khoram AbadIran 1,9391,205
KilkennyIreland 6,2393,877
KingstonJamaica 13,2458,230
KagoshimaJapan 5,6633,519
KanazawaJapan 6,0113,735
KaruizawaJapan 6,1823,841
KatsuuraJapan 6,3773,963
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2323,873
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2213,866
KobeJapan 5,9573,702
KochiJapan 5,8533,637
KofuJapan 6,2073,857
KumagayaJapan 6,2593,890
KumamotoJapan 5,6303,499
KumejimaJapan 5,5343,439
KureJapan 5,7423,568
KushiroJapan 6,4223,991
KutchanJapan 6,1423,817
KyotoJapan 5,9903,722
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,0041,245
KitaleKenya 5,0833,158
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0721,288
KufraLibya 4,5532,829
KaunasLithuania 4,2132,618
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4042,737
KybartaiLithuania 4,2712,654
KarongaMalawi 6,1183,802
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5712,841
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7143,551
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7682,963
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6992,920
KuantanMalaysia 4,8353,005
KuchingMalaysia 5,5693,461
KayesMali 8,2745,141
KeniebaMali 8,3485,187
KidalMali 6,8724,270
KitaMali 8,1725,078
KoutiaMali 7,8424,873
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2476,368
KisinevMoldova 3,6732,283
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,3652,712
KhatgalMongolia 3,1281,944
KhovdMongolia 2,4531,524
KhujirtMongolia 3,1731,972
KhutagMongolia 3,2532,021
KenitraMorocco 6,8154,235
KalewaMyanmar 2,7021,679
KathaMyanmar 2,8291,758
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9842,476
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,8771,788
KengtungMyanmar 3,2792,038
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6811,666
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5925,339
KathmanduNepal 1,6751,041
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7047,273
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6298,469
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6128,459
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5838,440
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6298,469
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6658,492
KanoNigeria 6,5674,081
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3163,304
KarasjokNorway 4,7992,982
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4273,372
KristiansandNorway 5,2293,250
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2993,293
KhasabOman 1,497930
KarachiPakistan 1,004624
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 990615
KhanpurPakistan 569354
KhuzdarPakistan 689428
KororPalau 7,2714,518
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3662,713
KlodzkoPoland 4,6162,868
KoszalinPoland 4,6842,911
KrakowPoland 4,3872,726
KalakanRussia 4,3512,704
KaliningradRussia 4,4132,742
KamenskoeRussia 7,0734,396
KandalaksaRussia 4,4212,747
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2232,624
KazanRussia 2,9021,804
KemRussia 4,1862,601
KerchRussia 3,0771,912
KhabarovskRussia 5,5823,469
KirenskRussia 3,9452,452
KirovRussia 3,1411,952
KljuciRussia 7,0504,381
KolpasevRussia 2,9311,821
KorfRussia 7,1574,448
KostromaRussia 3,4242,128
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8233,619
KotlasRussia 3,4692,156
KrasnodarRussia 2,8601,777
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1741,351
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7061,681
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0781,913
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2503,262
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6431,642
KurganRussia 2,4471,521
KurskRussia 3,3262,067
KyraRussia 3,9032,426
KigaliRwanda 5,6913,536
KoldaSenegal 8,6905,400
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5705,326
KosiceSlovakia 4,2672,652
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3695,200
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2703,275
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,1251,942
KadugliSudan 4,7352,943
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0632,525
KassalaSudan 3,8602,399
KhartoumSudan 4,1832,599
KostiSudan 4,3342,693
KalmarSweden 4,7102,927
KaresuandoSweden 4,8443,010
KarlstadSweden 4,9403,070
KristianstadSweden 4,8363,005
KamishliSyria 2,5611,591
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7502,330
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1872,602
Khon KaenThailand 3,8562,396
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9162,434
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8952,421
KairouanTunisia 5,3313,313
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9391,826
KarsTurkey 2,4341,512
KastamonuTurkey 3,2202,001
KayseriTurkey 3,0641,904
KonyaTurkey 3,3222,064
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,308813
KushkaTurkmenistan 658409
KinlossUk 5,9123,674
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2512,020
KievUkraine 3,6422,263
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1401,951
KirovogradUkraine 3,4732,158
KlepininoUkraine 3,2522,021
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3492,081
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0652,526
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3862,104
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,1936,955
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9006,773
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7437,297
Keene, NhUsa 10,6286,605
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2777,008
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1227,533
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8567,989
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6897,264
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9095,536
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1617,557
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6577,244
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5077,151
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,8087,338
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1355,677
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0184,982
KabompoZambia 7,0924,407
KabweZambia 6,8714,270
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8654,266
KafirondaZambia 6,7344,185
KaomaZambia 7,1514,444
KasamaZambia 6,3223,929
KasempaZambia 6,9704,331
KawambwaZambia 6,4263,993
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0084,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -