Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8533,637
LuandaAngola 7,5594,697
LuenaAngola 7,2584,510
La PlataArgentina 15,2149,454
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,4339,590
La RiojaArgentina 15,8539,851
LaboulayeArgentina 15,6799,743
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,39010,185
Las LomitasArgentina 15,0909,377
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5347,167
LavertonAustralia 11,1316,917
LearmonthAustralia 7,8194,859
LongreachAustralia 10,1546,310
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,1546,310
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8677,375
Low HeadAustralia 11,4747,130
LinzAustria 4,7882,975
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7533,575
LerwickUk 5,7543,576
La PazBolivia 15,3659,548
LavrasBrazil 13,4858,380
LencoisBrazil 12,6767,877
LinharesBrazil 12,9358,038
LondrinaBrazil 14,1618,800
LomBulgaria 4,0912,542
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1316,295
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5826,576
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6585,380
Langara, BcCanada 10,0136,222
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2136,347
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7496,679
London, OnCanada 10,9766,820
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2475,125
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9136,160
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6326,607
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8774,895
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,27510,113
LanzhouChina 3,1581,963
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1151,314
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0558,734
LimonCosta Rica 14,3508,917
LarnacaCyprus 3,2602,026
LimassolCyprus 3,3152,060
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6974,162
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5954,098
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2113,238
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7317,911
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7557,926
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7717,936
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7227,905
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0439,348
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3799,557
LuxorEgypt 3,6192,249
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2798,873
Laucala BayFiji 12,8607,991
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2202,622
Le MansFrance 5,8233,618
LilleFrance 5,5693,461
LyonFrance 5,5123,425
LambarnGabon 7,2324,494
LastourvilleGabon 7,0244,365
LibrevilleGabon 7,2254,490
LeipzigGermany 4,9153,054
LindenbergGermany 4,8002,983
LamiaGreece 4,1912,604
LarissaGreece 4,1842,600
LemnosGreece 3,9552,458
LimnosGreece 3,9412,449
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4007,706
LabeGuinea 8,5365,305
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9727,440
La CeibaHonduras 13,9718,682
La MesaHonduras 14,0468,728
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 771479
LudhianaIndia 700435
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,1163,179
LatinaItaly 4,9533,078
LatronicoItaly 4,7192,933
LecceItaly 4,5382,820
LodwarKenya 4,8613,021
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5852,228
LiepajaLatvia 4,4282,752
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3312,691
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,3603,331
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3092,678
LabuanMalaysia 5,6903,536
LuqaMalta 4,9433,072
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4987,766
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5908,445
LashioMyanmar 3,0221,878
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4568,361
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6058,455
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5988,450
LagosNigeria 7,3774,584
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2833,283
LillehammerNorway 5,1253,185
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 530329
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7329,155
LimaPeru 15,8459,846
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9323,686
LisbonPortugal 6,8394,250
LeninbadRussia 735457
LevsiRussia 2,9041,805
LungiSierra Leone 8,7815,457
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7722,966
LanzaroteSpain 7,6694,766
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1593,827
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2073,235
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1993,231
LatakiaSyria 3,0571,900
LampangThailand 3,4552,147
LoeiThailand 3,7002,299
Lop BuriThailand 3,7852,352
LomeTogo 7,5944,719
LeemingUk 5,8303,623
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7533,575
London, EnglandUk 5,7933,600
London-GatwickUk 5,7893,598
LynehamUk 5,9073,671
L’VovUkraine 4,0892,541
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,5952,234
LozovajaUkraine 3,1971,986
LubnyUkraine 3,4622,151
LuckUkraine 3,9972,484
LuganskUkraine 2,9831,853
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1756,944
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4757,130
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6507,861
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6917,886
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3637,682
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5886,579
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6077,213
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8657,373
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7037,894
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2717,004
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5147,155
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7426,675
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6677,250
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1128,148
Larned, KsUsa 11,9597,432
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0117,464
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2517,613
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2236,974
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7797,319
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5856,578
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3647,062
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,8437,359
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7587,306
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8956,770
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7147,279
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7177,281
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,9947,453
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4777,132
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0976,896
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4486,493
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7587,306
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4407,109
Libby, MtUsa 10,8846,764
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6117,215
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2636,999
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0706,879
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1747,565
Llano, TxUsa 12,7257,907
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6807,258
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4777,754
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4507,737
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4627,744
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3957,703
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5597,183
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6237,223
Louisville, MsUsa 12,2667,622
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6007,209
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6956,646
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4777,753
Luling, TxUsa 12,8437,981
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4987,145
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4767,131
LivingstoneZambia 7,3414,562
LundaziZambia 6,3723,959
LusakaZambia 6,9564,323
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9494,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -