Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6508,482
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,4122,120
ParanaArgentina 15,3529,540
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9779,307
PehuajoArgentina 15,5909,688
PergaminoArgentina 15,4239,584
PigeArgentina 15,6679,736
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,6589,730
PosadasArgentina 14,7799,184
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1729,428
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,23810,090
Punta IndioArgentina 15,1709,427
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7805,456
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9644,949
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1825,084
ParakouBenin 7,2744,520
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0597,493
ParacatuBrazil 13,4468,355
ParanaBrazil 13,2718,247
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0168,709
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9778,686
ParintinsBrazil 13,4478,356
ParnaibaBrazil 12,1377,542
Passo FundoBrazil 14,4899,003
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4888,381
PaulistanaBrazil 12,3907,699
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1967,579
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8627,992
PeixeBrazil 13,3078,269
PetrolinaBrazil 12,4057,708
PicosBrazil 12,3577,679
PiraiBrazil 13,4558,361
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5658,429
PompeuBrazil 13,3808,315
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,5389,034
Porto De MozBrazil 12,9908,072
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,2818,874
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,4939,006
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4528,981
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,2328,223
PosseBrazil 13,2258,218
PlevenBulgaria 3,9812,474
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9702,467
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3672,714
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0056,217
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5355,304
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7366,671
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5516,557
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7596,686
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3466,429
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6886,641
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6265,982
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5016,525
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6476,616
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3476,430
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2186,350
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0606,251
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5426,551
ParronChile 16,34010,154
Puerto AysenChile 16,53610,276
Puerto MonttChile 16,61010,322
Punta ArenasChile 16,20610,070
PingbianChina 4,1132,556
PeralesColombia 14,3678,928
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6688,493
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4478,978
PragueCzech Republic 4,7822,972
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9378,039
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7337,912
PoloDominican Republic 12,9048,018
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7097,897
PichilingueEcuador 15,1479,413
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2119,452
PuyoEcuador 15,0759,368
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4632,152
ParisFrance 5,6513,511
PerpignanFrance 5,7393,566
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2265,733
Port-GentilGabon 7,3624,575
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7609,794
PotsdamGermany 4,8733,028
PatrasGreece 4,2612,648
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4254,614
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9234,924
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4017,706
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9428,042
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,8788,624
PecsHungary 4,4852,787
PambanIndia 2,8921,797
PuneIndia 1,7391,081
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0343,128
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6093,486
PadovaItaly 4,9813,095
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0383,131
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,9883,099
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0053,110
PantelleriaItaly 5,1363,192
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1103,176
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2793,280
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,9603,082
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,8343,004
PiacenzaItaly 5,1553,203
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1213,182
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9593,082
Ponza IslandItaly 4,9603,082
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,7272,938
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,9893,100
PrizziItaly 4,9873,099
PakseLaos 4,2012,611
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4912,791
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1003,791
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1343,812
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4855,894
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,4212,747
PatheinMyanmar 3,1641,966
PutaoMyanmar 2,7801,728
PyiMyanmar 3,0571,900
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8187,344
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6218,465
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,9838,689
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1504,443
PohangNorth Korea 5,4083,360
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,0213,120
PadidanPakistan 760472
PanjgurPakistan 888552
ParachinarPakistan 8352
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,082672
PeshawarPakistan 223138
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4955,901
PilarParaguay 14,9759,305
PiscoPeru 15,8919,875
PiuraPeru 15,5799,681
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2129,453
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,6923,537
PoznanPoland 4,6182,869
PrzemyslPoland 4,1722,593
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6434,128
PortalegrePortugal 6,6764,149
Porto Portugal 6,6984,162
PavelecRussia 3,2482,018
PecoraRussia 3,5972,236
PermRussia 2,8781,788
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0464,378
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9892,479
PjatigorskRussia 2,5341,575
PoronajskRussia 6,1413,816
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9661,843
Providenja BayRussia 7,8464,876
PskovRussia 4,0592,522
PodorSenegal 8,4655,260
PopradSlovakia 4,3452,700
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7875,460
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8974,907
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8393,628
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,0461,893
Port SudanSudan 3,5252,190
ParamariboSuriname 12,7107,898
PiteňSweden 4,7302,940
PalmyraSyria 2,8401,765
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7629,795
PhetchabunThailand 3,7172,310
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6182,248
PhraeThailand 3,5212,188
PhuketThailand 4,1402,572
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,1122,555
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8992,423
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9352,445
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8437,981
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0773,777
PoltavaUkraine 3,3432,078
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,0289,339
PradoUruguay 15,0629,360
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,9599,296
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6077,212
Pana, IlUsa 11,5967,206
Paoli, InUsa 11,5477,175
Paris, IlUsa 11,5027,147
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9256,789
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5287,785
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5987,207
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2877,635
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0587,493
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6907,264
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1606,935
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4697,749
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4777,132
Perry, OkUsa 12,1437,546
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0646,876
Philo, OhUsa 11,3127,029
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5587,804
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2807,009
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2217,594
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8956,770
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2616,998
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1966,958
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9046,776
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6766,634
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0067,461
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5037,148
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8956,770
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4247,099
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,1357,541
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8586,748
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7317,911
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9466,802
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8586,748
Portage, WiUsa 11,1076,902
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4956,522
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1266,914
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2596,997
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2717,625
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8996,773
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2797,009
Princeton, InUsa 11,7117,278
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7246,664
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9947,453
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7148,522
PetaukeZambia 6,6704,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -