Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 466290
ShkoderAlbania 4,4002,734
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5703,461
SaltaArgentina 15,5509,663
San AntonioArgentina 15,9409,905
San LuisArgentina 15,9269,897
San RafaelArgentina 16,14210,031
Santa RosaArgentina 15,8139,826
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5629,670
SarmientoArgentina 16,25810,103
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3707,066
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3687,064
SalzburgAustria 4,8773,031
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1161,315
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9221,194
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9801,230
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4895,275
SaveBenin 7,3674,578
Santa CruzBolivia 14,9839,311
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4772,782
SalvadorBrazil 12,4367,728
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6649,113
SantaremBrazil 13,2548,236
SantosBrazil 13,7408,538
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,7908,569
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,2908,258
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,0367,479
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2648,864
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7339,156
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5308,408
Sao LuisBrazil 12,3317,663
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8788,002
São PauloBrazil 13,7468,542
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7338,534
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,9299,277
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4427,731
SerrinhaBrazil 12,3987,704
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,3248,280
SobralBrazil 12,0447,484
SoureBrazil 12,5957,827
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8758,001
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,7689,177
SurubimBrazil 11,8717,377
SadovoBulgaria 3,9552,458
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0962,545
SofiaBulgaria 4,0812,536
SiemreapCambodia 4,1552,582
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9776,200
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7886,704
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1436,303
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1446,303
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3735,203
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9406,177
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4686,505
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7286,666
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3255,795
Scott, SkCanada 10,4536,496
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7186,039
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0926,271
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3856,453
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4055,223
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5686,567
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5216,538
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1216,290
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0566,249
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5175,914
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9486,182
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6816,637
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6816,637
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7906,083
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9234,923
SalCape Verde 9,1835,706
SantiagoChile 16,32610,145
SewellChile 16,31010,135
ShanghaiChina 4,8573,018
ShantouChina 4,7312,940
ShenyangChina 4,7822,971
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0278,717
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7158,523
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4118,955
SibenikCroatia 4,6812,909
SplitCroatia 4,6392,883
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7862,974
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1603,207
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7347,913
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7517,923
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6987,891
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7347,913
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6817,880
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7877,946
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7717,936
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8157,963
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8347,975
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7077,897
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6997,891
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7457,920
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7827,943
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7857,945
San GabrielEcuador 14,8859,250
SalloumEgypt 4,1032,550
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1502,579
SohagEgypt 3,6752,284
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3752,097
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2778,872
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3709,551
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6342,880
StrasbourgFrance 5,2683,274
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,5667,808
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,6427,856
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6571,651
SchleswigGermany 5,1143,178
StuttgartGermany 5,1533,202
SamosGreece 3,8182,372
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0142,494
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1012,548
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7484,814
SiguiriGuinea 8,2405,121
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1508,793
SzegedHungary 4,3412,698
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6062,862
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7454,191
SagarIndia 1,427887
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 520323
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,4465,249
SemnanIran 1,463909
ShahroudIran 1,336830
ShirazIran 1,6381,018
ShannonIreland 6,3433,941
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,3273,311
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,7002,921
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5272,813
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,1473,198
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,3273,310
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7002,921
SigonellaItaly 4,8663,024
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3455,185
SagaJapan 5,5783,466
SaigoJapan 5,7433,569
SakaiJapan 5,7563,577
SakataJapan 6,1993,852
SapporoJapan 6,1823,841
SaseboJapan 5,5323,438
SendaiJapan 6,3083,920
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,8383,628
ShimonosekiJapan 5,6103,486
ShinjoJapan 6,2433,879
ShionomisakiJapan 6,0503,760
ShirakawaJapan 6,2933,911
ShizuokaJapan 6,2213,866
SumotoJapan 5,9433,693
SuttsuJapan 6,1033,793
SuwaJapan 6,1563,825
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,06810,606
SavannakhetLaos 4,0112,493
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2752,656
SiluteLithuania 4,3732,717
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2272,627
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6973,540
SalimaMalawi 6,4203,989
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,8913,660
SibuMalaysia 5,6243,495
SanMali 7,7294,803
SegouMali 7,8474,876
SikassoMali 7,9234,923
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6603,517
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2378,847
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2192,000
SainshandMongolia 3,6922,294
SafiMorocco 7,1304,431
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3524,569
SittweMyanmar 2,7731,723
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3703,337
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5643,458
SaiqOman 1,6291,012
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3831,481
SurOman 1,558968
SialkotPakistan 509316
SibbiPakistan 470292
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,8579,232
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9129,888
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2983,914
SandomierzPoland 4,2602,647
SniezkaPoland 4,6792,908
SuwalkiPoland 4,2482,640
SzczecinPoland 4,7752,967
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8954,285
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1875,088
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5317,787
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2343,874
Satu MareRomania 4,1392,572
SibiuRomania 4,0312,505
SulinaRomania 3,5852,228
SadrinskRussia 2,5331,574
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0622,524
SalekhardRussia 3,6642,277
SaratovRussia 2,7311,697
SejmcanRussia 6,3893,970
SelagoncyRussia 4,6652,899
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8414,251
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7892,976
SmolenskRussia 3,7112,306
SociRussia 2,7711,722
SortovalaRussia 4,1392,572
SuntarRussia 4,6272,875
SurgutRussia 3,0881,919
SverdlovskRussia 2,6631,655
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3852,103
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3687,686
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4694,641
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4952,793
SingaporeSingapore 5,0923,164
SliacSlovakia 4,4222,748
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1573,204
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8813,033
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4604,014
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1103,797
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2413,878
SevilleSpain 6,6274,118
SennarSudan 4,2272,627
ShambatSudan 4,1802,597
ShendiSudan 4,0352,508
StenseleSweden 4,9063,049
StockholmSweden 4,6762,906
StorlienSweden 5,0883,161
SundsvallSweden 4,8052,986
SantisSwitzerland 5,1553,203
SongeaTanzania 6,0773,776
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9272,441
SongkhlaThailand 4,3622,711
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7672,341
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0942,544
SurinThailand 4,0222,499
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4124,606
SokodeTogo 7,4314,618
SfaxTunisia 5,3093,299
SousseTunisia 5,2803,281
SamsunTurkey 3,0091,870
SiirtTurkey 2,4981,552
SivasTurkey 2,9361,824
SaragtTurkmenistan 798496
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2393,877
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0653,769
SarataUkraine 3,6052,240
SarnyUkraine 3,9352,445
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2362,011
SumyUkraine 3,3832,102
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6141,003
SaltoUruguay 15,1159,392
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9187,406
Safford, AzUsa 12,6077,834
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4956,522
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5237,782
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,6987,269
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6167,218
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2196,972
Salem, InUsa 11,5477,175
Salem, OrUsa 11,1966,958
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7437,297
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7107,898
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,8758,001
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6077,834
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0047,459
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5317,787
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3117,650
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8766,759
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4357,727
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3307,662
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8187,344
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7236,663
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0757,504
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9887,449
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5907,202
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5477,175
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9106,780
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9286,791
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0057,460
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7616,687
Selma, AlUsa 12,3067,647
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8616,749
Seymour, InUsa 11,5477,175
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,6187,220
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2917,016
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4587,742
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4367,107
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3147,030
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,2767,007
Southport, NcUsa 11,7567,305
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7447,298
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3787,070
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6177,219
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9556,808
Spooner, WiUsa 10,9806,823
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5637,185
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9347,416
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4935,278
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0536,868
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,6987,269
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8786,760
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9046,776
State College, PaUsa 11,0806,885
State University, MsUsa 12,2667,622
State University, NmUsa 12,7087,897
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3907,078
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7667,311
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6057,212
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9897,450
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,3897,077
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7526,681
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1887,574
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9457,423
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1146,906
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7357,293
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,5817,197
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7856,702
SamarkandUzbekistan 699435
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8848,628
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5198,401
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2928,260
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6014,723
SocotraYemen 2,8041,743
SenangaZambia 7,3684,578
SerenjeZambia 6,6494,132
SeshekeZambia 7,4124,606
SolweziZambia 6,8184,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -