Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,9869,934
UaupesBrazil 14,1158,771
UbatubaBrazil 13,6028,452
UberabaBrazil 13,6788,500
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6515,998
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,9481,211
UpernavikGreenland 7,4824,649
UummannaqGreenland 7,5314,680
UdineItaly 4,8703,026
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9863,098
UenoJapan 6,0353,750
UnzendakeJapan 5,5943,476
UrakawaJapan 6,3243,930
UshibukaJapan 5,5923,475
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2863,906
UwajimaJapan 5,7783,590
UkmergeLithuania 4,1682,590
UtenaLithuania 4,1262,564
UlaangomMongolia 2,5951,613
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5002,175
UlgiiMongolia 2,4121,499
UliastaiMongolia 2,7851,731
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5231,568
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7642,339
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4953,415
UfaRussia 2,5681,596
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9223,059
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,6682,280
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8724,270
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,8162,371
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7162,309
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1594,449
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4683,398
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6214,115
Umm BeninSudan 4,2322,630
UmeňSweden 4,7182,932
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1142,557
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7982,360
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5482,205
UrfaTurkey 2,7781,726
UsakTurkey 3,5922,232
Uman’Ukraine 3,6192,249
UzgorodUkraine 4,1942,606
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2406,984
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2446,987
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5027,147
Urbana, OhUsa 11,3607,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -