Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5414,064
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8903,660
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8863,658
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4933,413
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,2499,476
AzulArgentina 15,4279,587
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4916,519
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1585,691
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,3525,811
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2405,742
AmberleyAustralia 11,1156,907
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1161,315
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9031,182
AimoresBrazil 13,0328,098
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,3977,704
AltamiraBrazil 13,0858,131
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,8308,594
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5128,396
ApodiBrazil 11,9307,414
AracajuBrazil 12,1787,568
AracuaiBrazil 12,9828,067
AragarcasBrazil 13,8708,619
AraxaBrazil 13,5778,437
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0327,477
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7546,683
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7386,672
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5125,290
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4905,897
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8414,251
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4406,488
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6606,625
AbecheChad 5,3343,315
AntofagastaChile 15,9459,908
AricaChile 15,6679,735
AltaiChina 2,2231,381
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8549,230
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7769,182
AraucaColombia 13,8308,594
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7337,913
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6897,885
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8377,977
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6762,285
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4842,165
AswanEgypt 3,6862,290
AsyutEgypt 3,7192,311
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3188,897
AsmaraEritrea 3,6612,275
AssabEritrea 3,5222,189
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1462,576
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2823,282
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,10010,005
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9874,963
AccraGhana 7,7594,822
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8782,410
AthensGreece 4,0942,544
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0952,545
AasiaatGreenland 7,6944,781
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3554,570
AputiteqGreenland 7,0374,373
AkureyriIceland 6,5194,051
AgraIndia 1,107688
AhmedabadIndia 1,219758
AkolaIndia 1,6291,012
AllahabadIndia 1,510939
AmritsarIndia 572355
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,4344,619
AbadanIran 2,0081,248
ArakIran 1,7941,115
AlbengaItaly 5,2953,290
AlgheroItaly 5,3523,326
AmendolaItaly 4,7222,934
AnconaItaly 4,8733,028
ArezzoItaly 5,0083,112
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1285,051
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0665,012
AbashiriJapan 6,3793,964
AburatsuJapan 5,7383,566
AikawaJapan 6,0963,788
AjiroJapan 6,2773,901
AkitaJapan 6,1923,848
AkuneJapan 5,6143,488
AomoriJapan 6,2093,858
AsahikawaJapan 6,2413,878
AsosanJapan 5,6603,517
AmmanJordan 3,1001,926
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,261784
AinaziLatvia 4,2802,659
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,8283,622
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,7563,577
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,2683,895
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5303,437
AtarMauritania 8,0765,019
AgalegaMauritius 5,0723,152
AcapulcoMexico 14,2948,882
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8321,760
AltaiMongolia 2,6841,668
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1561,961
AgadirMorocco 7,2494,505
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4093,361
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3198,277
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4568,361
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5418,415
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4308,345
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4208,340
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4208,340
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4208,340
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4208,340
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3278,903
AgadezNiger 6,3383,938
AsuncionParaguay 14,8439,223
ArequipaPeru 15,6579,729
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4443,383
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,92211,137
AradRomania 4,2472,639
AjanRussia 5,6903,536
AldanRussia 4,9393,069
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4961,551
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0471,893
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0363,751
AnadyrRussia 7,4604,636
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9482,453
ArmavirRussia 2,7101,684
AstrakhanRussia 2,2821,418
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5228,403
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6014,102
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2373,876
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1453,818
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3553,949
Abu HamedSudan 3,8742,408
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2402,635
AqiqSudan 3,5252,190
ArbaatSudan 3,5322,195
AromaSudan 3,8562,396
AtbaraSudan 3,9262,440
Abu KamalSyria 2,6031,618
AleppoSyria 2,9221,816
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0202,498
AtakpameTogo 7,5194,672
AdanaTurkey 3,0861,918
AfyonTurkey 3,4942,171
AnkaraTurkey 3,2892,044
AntalyaTurkey 3,4912,170
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,109689
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8363,627
AberporthUk 6,0683,771
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0283,746
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2352,011
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,2952,047
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7441,084
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,7591,093
ArtigasUruguay 14,9459,287
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1617,557
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1356,919
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9596,810
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5817,818
Ada, MnUsa 10,9466,802
Adrian, MiUsa 11,1746,944
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9197,407
Akron, OhUsa 11,1996,959
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0987,518
Albany, GaUsa 12,1997,580
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7286,666
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2446,987
Albion, NeUsa 11,5077,150
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3697,686
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4757,130
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,2887,015
Algona, IaUsa 11,3277,039
Alice, TxUsa 13,0338,099
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9986,834
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5627,185
Alma, MiUsa 11,1026,899
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8466,740
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8607,991
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3027,644
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7666,690
Amite, LaUsa 12,5517,799
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8955,528
Anderson, InUsa 11,4437,111
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8567,367
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9666,815
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,1746,944
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9596,188
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,4697,748
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6237,844
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7957,330
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8356,733
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0486,865
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7207,283
Athens, GaUsa 11,9747,441
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0457,485
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0776,884
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9334,930
Auburn, NeUsa 11,6907,264
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9827,446
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0506,867
Aurora, IlUsa 11,2927,017
Austin, TxUsa 12,7777,939
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,142710
AndizanUzbekistan 837520
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5138,397
AdenYemen 3,3682,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -