Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3071,433
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9661,222
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1001,305
YaoundeCameroon 6,8124,233
YokoCameroon 6,6234,116
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2866,392
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3275,796
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5426,551
YanjiChina 5,2493,262
YichangChina 3,9462,452
YinchuanChina 3,3442,078
YiningChina 1,552965
YariguiesColombia 14,0508,731
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7647,931
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7227,906
YazdIran 1,410876
YakushimaJapan 5,7183,553
YamagataJapan 6,2633,892
YamaguchiJapan 5,6493,510
YokkaichiJapan 6,0663,769
YokohamaJapan 6,3103,921
YonagoJapan 5,7683,585
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2683,274
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,4714,642
YeMyanmar 3,5252,191
YolaNigeria 6,3793,964
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,3043,296
YurimaguasPeru 15,2989,506
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6601,653
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1733,836
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,142709
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0466,864
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3235,793
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2777,008
York, PaUsa 11,1256,913
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1376,921
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6367,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -