Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 187116
BustAfghanistan 511317
BatnaAlgeria 5,6563,515
BecharAlgeria 6,5634,078
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7323,562
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6154,111
BiskraAlgeria 5,7383,566
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9113,673
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2469,474
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0749,367
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0869,375
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5029,012
ByrdAntarctica 14,8429,223
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6679,736
BarilocheArgentina 16,45010,222
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,2559,480
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7196,661
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,1356,920
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0254,987
BrestBelarus 4,1522,580
BrusselsBelgium 5,4793,405
Belize CityBelize 13,8498,606
BeninBenin 7,4794,647
BohiconBenin 7,4574,634
BermudaBermuda 11,2356,982
BageBrazil 14,7619,173
BambuiBrazil 13,5128,397
BarbacenaBrazil 13,3728,310
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1717,563
BarcelosBrazil 13,8588,612
BarraBrazil 12,7547,925
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,6077,834
BarreirasBrazil 12,9868,070
BelémBrazil 12,6367,852
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,3198,277
BelterraBrazil 13,2918,259
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,7237,906
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3278,903
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9048,019
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4658,367
BrevesBrazil 12,8327,974
BurgasBulgaria 3,7462,328
BurundiBurundi 5,8633,643
BatouriCameroon 6,5174,050
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0846,266
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7276,666
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0515,625
Banff, AbCanada 10,5736,570
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5376,548
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0715,637
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6816,638
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4886,517
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4456,490
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5586,561
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1406,301
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6666,628
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6426,613
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1035,035
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4656,503
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7256,043
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1226,290
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6325,364
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1583,826
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3873,347
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,45010,222
BeijingChina 4,2002,610
BarranquillaColombia 13,7738,559
Benito SalasColombia 14,5059,013
BogotáColombia 14,2758,870
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6042,861
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6153,489
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2903,909
BaniDominican Republic 12,8287,971
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8828,005
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7417,917
BahariyaEgypt 3,8662,402
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6362,260
BiarritzFrance 6,0663,769
BordeauxFrance 5,9633,706
BrestFrance 6,1453,818
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5059,635
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5049,634
BitamGabon 6,9324,308
BanjulGambia 8,8045,471
BerlinGermany 4,8573,018
BrockenGermany 5,0383,131
BokeGuinea 8,7915,463
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8065,472
BudapestHungary 4,4282,752
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4142,743
BangaloreIndia 2,4471,521
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0481,273
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,2121,374
BikanerIndia 735457
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,3093,921
BabolsarIran 1,544960
Bandar AbbasIran 1,423884
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8371,141
Bandar LengehIran 1,594991
BirjandIran 936582
BushehrIran 1,8221,132
BaghdadIraq 2,3151,439
BasraIraq 2,0451,271
BelmulletIreland 6,3733,960
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2653,893
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6402,883
BergamoItaly 5,1473,198
BolognaItaly 5,0373,130
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0133,115
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7382,944
BrindisiItaly 4,5472,826
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8514,879
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0815,022
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,555966
BeirutLebanon 3,1071,931
BenghaziLibya 4,5342,818
BirzaiLithuania 4,1972,608
BitolaMacedonia 4,2582,646
BlantyreMalawi 6,5764,087
BvumbweMalawi 6,5924,096
BintuluMalaysia 5,6573,515
BamakoMali 8,0645,011
Bko-SMali 8,0635,011
BougounMali 8,0875,025
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6904,779
BaitagMongolia 2,3391,453
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7251,693
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4702,156
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9552,458
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8752,408
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9961,862
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8822,412
BulganMongolia 3,2902,044
BhamawMyanmar 2,9021,803
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,381
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3948,323
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5908,445
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,1938,820
BilmaNiger 5,7893,597
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7684,206
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2763,279
BergenNorway 5,3963,353
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3953,353
BjornoyaNorway 5,2803,281
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1053,172
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1403,194
BadinPakistan 999621
BahawalnagarPakistan 557346
BalakotPakistan 389242
BarkhanPakistan 418260
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2458,852
BascoPhilippines 5,3653,334
BialystokPoland 4,2082,615
BejaPortugal 6,7644,203
BragancaPortugal 6,5274,056
BistritaRomania 4,0112,492
BucharestRomania 3,8672,403
BajkitRussia 3,6652,278
BarabinskRussia 2,5171,564
BarnaulRussia 2,4761,538
BerezovoRussia 3,3832,102
BiserRussia 2,8751,786
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0153,116
BogdarinRussia 4,1352,569
BogucanyRussia 3,4602,150
BomnakRussia 5,1113,176
BorRussia 3,4442,140
BorzjaRussia 4,2392,634
BratskRussia 3,5312,194
BelgradeSerbia 4,3122,679
BoSierra Leone 8,6885,399
BontheSierra Leone 8,7815,457
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5692,839
BerberaSomalia 3,5682,217
BusanSouth Korea 5,4063,359
BadajozSpain 6,6454,129
BarcelonaSpain 5,8423,631
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2643,892
BabanusaSudan 4,8763,030
BaselSwitzerland 5,2833,283
BernSwitzerland 5,2983,292
BangkokThailand 3,8562,396
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8452,390
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,4802,163
BizerteTunisia 5,3113,300
BalikesirTurkey 3,7142,308
BursaTurkey 3,6142,246
BayramalyTurkmenistan 776482
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1653,831
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1233,805
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1243,805
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8693,647
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9103,673
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7913,599
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2897,636
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6607,867
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1916,954
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8044,850
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8054,850
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1907,575
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5997,829
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7377,294
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5047,149
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6796,636
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9848,068
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3917,079
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9687,437
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5445,309
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5346,546
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3195,169
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7355,428
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0446,863
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1826,948
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8676,753
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1357,541
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0837,509
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0206,848
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5337,167
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9557,429
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7536,682
Blakely, GaUsa 12,3387,667
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8856,764
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8517,986
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4157,093
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0797,506
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9316,792
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6466,616
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0026,837
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7547,304
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6877,263
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7647,932
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8516,743
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1307,538
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6867,262
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8446,739
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2636,999
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6457,236
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4017,706
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2478,232
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7357,293
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6047,832
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3507,053
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2636,999
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9006,773
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5757,814
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5797,195
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5017,147
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5376,548
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3907,078
BajsunUzbekistan 542337
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1358,162
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4758,374
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3554,570
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3674,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -