Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 333207
TiranaAlbania 4,3872,726
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2713,897
TebessaAlgeria 5,5113,425
TimimounAlgeria 6,4384,000
TindoufAlgeria 7,2584,510
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7693,585
TrelewArgentina 15,9639,920
TucumanArgentina 15,6089,699
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0745,639
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,0735,638
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,1265,671
TibooburraAustralia 10,3736,446
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0896,269
TshaneBotswana 8,1335,054
TaguatingaBrazil 13,1338,161
TarauacaBrazil 15,0389,345
TauaBrazil 12,1937,577
TefeBrazil 14,1828,813
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,9858,069
TeresinaBrazil 12,3577,679
TiriosBrazil 13,0388,102
TorresBrazil 14,2918,881
TracuateuaBrazil 12,4757,752
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0818,750
TriunfoBrazil 12,0957,516
TucuruiBrazil 12,8978,014
TuriacuBrazil 12,3787,692
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4615,258
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0736,259
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3955,838
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2326,358
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6035,967
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9976,212
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6536,620
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4226,476
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8556,746
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8596,748
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7406,674
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0856,267
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7936,085
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,57110,297
TaiyuanChina 3,9092,429
TaoyuanChina 5,0763,154
TengchongChina 2,9761,849
TønderDenmark 5,1593,206
TylstrupDenmark 5,1053,172
TystofteDenmark 5,0043,109
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8717,998
TahrirEgypt 3,6232,251
TantaEgypt 3,5912,231
TallinEstonia 4,3262,688
TartuEstonia 4,1802,597
TampereFinland 4,4552,768
TurkuFinland 4,4912,791
ToulonFrance 5,4883,411
ToulouseFrance 5,8343,626
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9659,921
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0889,998
TchibanGabon 7,3124,544
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3081,434
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,3273,310
TamaleGhana 7,5934,718
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1282,565
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2152,619
TimehriGuyana 12,9168,026
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1578,797
TelaHonduras 14,0008,699
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9051,805
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9051,805
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,9184,299
TabrizIran 2,1211,318
TeheranIran 1,6531,027
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1991,988
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,6092,864
TarvisioItaly 4,8403,008
TermoliItaly 4,7742,967
TorinoItaly 5,3083,299
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3123,301
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0633,146
TrevicoItaly 4,7692,963
TrevisoItaly 4,9553,079
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8333,003
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3133,302
TabouIvory Coast 8,4965,279
TadotsuJapan 5,8453,632
TakadaJapan 6,1303,809
TakamatsuJapan 5,8703,648
TakayamaJapan 6,0793,778
TanegashimaJapan 5,7343,563
TatenoJapan 6,3263,931
TateyamaJapan 6,3453,943
TokushimaJapan 5,9243,681
TokyoJapan 6,3103,921
TomakomaiJapan 6,2133,861
TottoriJapan 5,8443,632
ToyamaJapan 6,0553,763
ToyookaJapan 5,8933,662
TsuJapan 6,0683,771
TsurugaJapan 5,9953,726
TsuyamaJapan 5,8403,629
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8421,145
TripoliLebanon 3,0681,907
TobrukLibya 4,2092,616
TripoliLibya 5,1563,204
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3412,697
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1253,806
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9344,309
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8894,281
ThyoloMalawi 6,6054,105
TawauMalaysia 5,9883,721
TessalitMali 6,8124,233
TimbuktuMali 7,3664,578
TombMali 7,3684,578
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0394,995
TacubayaMexico 13,9938,696
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6608,488
TarialanMongolia 3,2121,996
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9221,816
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0961,924
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,3082,056
TangierMorocco 6,6964,161
TarfayaMorocco 7,6704,766
TazaMorocco 6,5984,100
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,0851,917
TaungooMyanmar 3,1541,960
ThandweMyanmar 3,0091,870
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9597,431
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5178,400
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3338,285
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6308,470
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6008,451
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6368,473
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,388
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4228,341
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4208,340
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3788,313
TahouaNiger 6,7064,167
TillaberyNiger 7,0974,410
TaejonNorth Korea 5,2243,246
TromsoNorway 5,0333,128
TrondheimNorway 5,1723,214
ThumraitOman 2,3321,449
TacnaPeru 15,6439,721
TarapotoPeru 15,3669,549
TrujilloPeru 15,7039,758
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,1673,832
TorunPoland 4,5082,801
TimisoaraRomania 4,2512,641
TambovRussia 3,0731,909
Tamdy-BulakRussia 989615
TaraRussia 2,6181,627
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5292,193
TermezRussia 443275
TernejRussia 5,7633,581
TobolskRussia 2,7291,696
TomskRussia 2,8121,747
Tot’MaRussia 3,5062,179
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3612,089
TuapseRussia 2,8401,765
TuraRussia 4,0072,490
TurukhanskRussia 3,7892,355
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1191,938
TortosaSpain 5,9843,719
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,0441,892
TokerSudan 3,5512,206
TartousSyria 3,0541,898
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1043,172
TaboraTanzania 5,7583,578
TakThailand 3,5162,185
TrangThailand 4,2602,647
TabligboTogo 7,5454,689
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5257,162
TunisTunisia 5,2853,284
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6091,000
TireeUk 6,1283,808
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8133,612
TernopilUkraine 3,9622,462
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,8519,228
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,1497,550
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7855,459
Talladega, AlUsa 12,1687,561
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,3687,686
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5497,798
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,5507,177
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6936,645
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,6907,264
Temple, TxUsa 12,6837,881
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6597,866
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3397,668
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2396,984
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4147,093
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2096,965
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7697,313
Topeka, KsUsa 11,7837,322
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9296,792
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1327,539
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0536,868
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,6947,888
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1007,519
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,1997,580
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8476,741
TashkentUzbekistan 858533
TumeremoVenezuela 13,1118,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -