Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1606,935
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8723,649
WilliamtownAustralia 11,3547,055
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,1776,324
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5925,339
WoomeraAustralia 10,1006,276
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2845,147
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4985,902
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9066,777
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4625,880
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2935,775
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8016,712
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1136,905
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6316,606
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4996,524
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2698,245
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2557,616
WajimaJapan 6,0063,732
WakamatsuJapan 6,2553,887
WakayamaJapan 5,9703,710
WakkanaiJapan 6,1393,815
WajirKenya 4,6642,898
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5495,312
WindhoekNamibia 8,3355,179
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6898,506
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6618,489
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6188,462
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6448,479
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2708,246
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6838,503
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4358,349
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5618,427
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4878,381
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4848,379
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4058,330
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4478,356
WintonNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3888,319
WarsawPoland 4,3362,694
WroclawPoland 4,6012,859
WonsanSouth Korea 5,1573,204
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1812,598
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9272,441
WauSudan 5,1123,177
WaddingtonUk 5,7803,592
Waco, TxUsa 12,6247,845
Wake IslandUsa 9,4925,898
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8657,373
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4907,140
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8827,384
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1266,914
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3447,049
Warren, OhUsa 11,1766,945
Warren, PaUsa 11,0046,838
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6877,263
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2396,984
Washington, IaUsa 11,4987,145
Washington, InUsa 11,5777,194
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1907,575
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6946,645
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1646,937
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2136,968
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2256,975
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4487,114
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2147,590
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,3717,687
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0257,473
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5117,774
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2117,588
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2777,007
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0846,888
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5707,811
West Point, GaUsa 12,1337,540
West Point, NyUsa 10,9046,776
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6627,247
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4437,111
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3927,700
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9717,439
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9036,775
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9436,800
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4197,096
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5157,155
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9996,835
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8926,768
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0846,888
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1016,898
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7267,287
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6357,230
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4577,120
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2476,989
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6987,269
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8956,770
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8807,382
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3837,695
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7807,320
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2957,019
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2286,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -