Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,4309,588
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1929,440
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,7319,775
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,14810,034
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2819,496
RosarioArgentina 15,4149,578
RichmondAustralia 11,3197,034
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6676,629
RecifeBrazil 11,8107,339
RemansoBrazil 12,5697,811
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9129,266
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4028,328
Rio NegroBrazil 14,1598,799
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8588,612
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4706,506
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4536,496
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6486,617
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6506,618
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9134,917
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5826,576
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1166,286
RuoqiangChina 1,7961,116
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8598,612
RandersDenmark 5,0933,165
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8637,993
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6907,886
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,28711,985
RumipambaEcuador 15,0799,370
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2792,037
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3702,094
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4692,156
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,5487,797
RostockGermany 4,9483,075
RhodesGreece 3,7322,319
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4083,982
ReykhólarIceland 6,7094,169
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7384,187
RamsarIran 1,7221,070
RashtIran 1,8201,131
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1803,840
RadicofaniItaly 5,0233,122
Resia PassItaly 5,0703,151
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9403,070
RivoltoItaly 4,8853,036
Rolle PassItaly 4,9793,094
RomeItaly 4,9793,094
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,0033,109
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8543,016
RumoiJapan 6,1783,839
RigaLatvia 4,2692,653
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2712,654
RodriguesMauritius 5,9593,703
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1311,945
RabatMorocco 6,8404,250
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,2772,037
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7664,826
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4918,383
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4888,381
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4018,327
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5988,450
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3218,278
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5028,391
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7568,548
RivasNicaragua 14,3558,920
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 662412
RebolyRussia 4,2602,647
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8891,795
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3921,487
RagaSudan 5,2573,267
RashadSudan 4,5622,835
RenkSudan 4,4232,748
RumbekSudan 5,0393,131
RanongThailand 3,9862,477
Roi EtThailand 3,9582,459
RizeTurkey 2,6561,650
RepetekTurkmenistan 773481
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,5882,230
RomnyUkraine 3,4602,150
RovnoUkraine 3,9512,455
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,561970
RochaUruguay 14,8849,249
Racine, WiUsa 11,2106,966
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6057,211
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,3437,049
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,3427,048
Reading, PaUsa 11,0486,866
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7287,288
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2526,992
Redding, CaUsa 11,6897,264
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4687,748
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8327,353
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,3687,064
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3847,074
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3847,074
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5077,151
Rochester, MnUsa 11,1976,958
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8446,738
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3647,062
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3007,022
Rockville, InUsa 11,4737,129
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,4547,118
Rome, GaUsa 12,0307,476
Roseau, MnUsa 10,7136,657
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4057,087
Roswell, NmUsa 12,5467,796
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1826,948
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5817,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -