Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GhazniAfghanistan 7647
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9953,725
General PicoArgentina 15,7509,787
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,2229,459
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9126,160
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4917,140
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4305,239
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,0255,608
GrazAustria 4,6962,918
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1661,346
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0521,275
GomelBelarus 3,6832,288
GrodnoBelarus 4,1642,587
GaranhunsBrazil 12,0087,462
GoianiaBrazil 13,6368,474
GoiasBrazil 13,6768,499
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0788,127
GrajauBrazil 12,7347,913
GuairaBrazil 14,4778,996
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,9577,430
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7427,918
GarouaCameroon 6,2893,908
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2855,770
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8966,149
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7596,685
Golden, BcCanada 10,5536,558
Goose, NfCanada 9,1995,716
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7326,669
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1116,283
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1286,294
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7746,074
GanzhouChina 4,4662,775
GuangzhouChina 4,4442,761
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7037,894
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2689,488
GonderEthiopia 3,9812,474
GourdonFrance 5,8063,608
GrenobleFrance 5,4613,394
GeisenheimGermany 5,2323,251
GorlitzGermany 4,7372,943
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6324,121
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2388,848
GeorgetownGuyana 12,8858,007
GoaIndia 2,0681,285
GuwahatiIndia 2,3061,433
GelaItaly 4,9343,066
GenoaItaly 5,2323,251
GhediItaly 5,1053,172
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6312,878
GrazzaniseItaly 4,8643,023
GrossetoItaly 5,0833,159
GrottaglieItaly 4,5962,856
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,2473,261
GuidoniaItaly 4,9593,082
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2605,133
GifuJapan 6,0643,769
GaoMali 7,1204,424
GuamMariana Islands 7,8594,883
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9268,654
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8598,612
GuaymasMexico 13,1738,186
GaluutMongolia 2,9751,848
GemertNetherlands 5,3793,343
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7578,548
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,288
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5558,423
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6678,493
GayaNiger 7,0464,379
GardermoenNorway 5,0783,156
GeiloNorway 5,2393,256
GdanskPoland 4,5302,815
GalatiRomania 3,7232,313
Gor’KijRussia 3,1751,973
GorznyjRussia 2,3001,430
GridinoRussia 4,2492,640
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7352,321
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9608,675
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,7703,585
GijonSpain 6,3813,965
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9873,099
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0432,512
GoteborgSweden 4,9893,100
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9973,105
GothenburgSweden 4,9893,100
GunnarnSweden 4,8803,033
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4123,363
GabesTunisia 5,3873,347
GafsaTunisia 5,4823,407
GiresunTurkey 2,8311,760
GoztepeTurkey 3,6062,241
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,303810
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,378856
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9883,721
GajvoronUkraine 3,6372,260
GeniceskUkraine 3,2182,000
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2357,603
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3715,202
Galva, IlUsa 11,4337,105
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8207,967
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6167,218
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6167,218
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,9076,778
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3787,071
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7216,662
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6947,267
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6197,220
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8467,361
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6457,236
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8376,734
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6717,874
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6267,225
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9247,410
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1296,916
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5157,155
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0457,485
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9976,834
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0326,855
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4437,111
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2357,603
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6287,226
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7547,304
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3257,659
Greenville, OhUsa 11,4127,091
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1406,923
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4367,728
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8377,355
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9067,398
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6057,212
Groton, CtUsa 10,8186,722
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9225,544
GuanareVenezuela 13,5948,447
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8218,589
GuiriaVenezuela 12,9198,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -