Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 582362
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0531,276
QubaAzerbaijan 2,0141,251
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,0417,482
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9134,917
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2456,366
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3146,409
QuinteroChile 16,38010,179
QingdaoChina 4,6182,869
QiqiharChina 4,7622,959
QuitoEcuador 14,9989,320
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2628,241
QuettaPakistan 435270
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3767,691
Quitman, GaUsa 12,3017,644
Quang TriVietnam 4,2232,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -