Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2523,885
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5674,081
OranArgentina 15,3659,548
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8354,869
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7336,048
OstendeBelgium 5,5743,464
ObidosBrazil 13,2918,259
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4794,647
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5526,557
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5536,558
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,61010,322
OdenseDenmark 5,0603,145
OtavaloEcuador 14,9489,289
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2558,237
OuluFinland 4,5482,826
OroomiehIran 2,2251,382
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,2443,259
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2075,100
ObihiroJapan 6,3333,936
OfunatoJapan 6,3473,944
OitaJapan 5,6963,539
OkayamaJapan 5,8463,632
OkinoerabuJapan 5,6613,518
OmaezakiJapan 6,2193,864
OmuJapan 6,2613,891
OnahamaJapan 6,3573,950
OsakaJapan 5,9833,718
OshimaJapan 6,3123,922
OtaruJapan 6,1543,824
OwaseJapan 6,0653,769
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9924,345
OujoaMorocco 6,3993,976
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9817,445
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3298,283
OphirNew Zealand 13,3308,283
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6778,499
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2508,234
OcotalNicaragua 14,1658,802
OrlandNorway 5,2193,243
OsloNorway 5,0943,165
OhotskRussia 5,9593,703
OkhotskRussia 5,9593,703
OlekminskRussia 4,7072,925
OlenekRussia 4,7232,935
OmskRussia 2,4011,492
OnegaRussia 3,9832,475
OrenburgRussia 2,3101,436
OymyakonRussia 5,9223,680
OviedoSpain 6,4063,981
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9693,088
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8593,641
OdessaUkraine 3,5282,193
OvrucUkraine 3,7902,355
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,7977,331
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5077,150
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3027,023
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6007,209
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9856,826
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5586,561
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2217,594
Olathe, KsUsa 11,7797,319
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1546,931
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9736,819
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5477,175
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5427,172
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5777,194
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4507,737
Orono, MeUsa 10,3126,408
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0936,893
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7676,691
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4247,099
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,7797,319
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7157,280
Owosso, MiUsa 11,0776,883
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1887,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -