Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6473,509
In SalahAlgeria 6,3293,933
InnsbruckAustria 5,0043,110
IbiriteBrazil 13,3358,286
IguatuBrazil 12,1137,527
IlheusBrazil 12,5897,823
ImperatrizBrazil 12,8137,962
IndaialBrazil 14,1418,788
IpameriBrazil 13,5938,447
IraiBrazil 14,5209,023
IreceBrazil 12,6467,859
ItaberabaBrazil 12,5877,822
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,6308,470
ItaitubaBrazil 13,4928,384
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,1088,146
ItaperunaBrazil 13,1978,201
ItapevaBrazil 13,9768,685
ItirucuBrazil 12,5897,823
ItuacuBrazil 12,7407,917
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3648,926
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2265,112
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3355,801
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5275,299
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5705,325
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5084,666
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,7749,802
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,29011,987
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9499,911
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7137,900
IzobambaEcuador 15,0209,334
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4822,164
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2758,871
IoanninaGreece 4,3192,684
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6034,724
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5534,072
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,372852
IranshahrIran 1,085674
IstranaItaly 4,9603,082
IidaJapan 6,1513,822
IizukaJapan 5,6003,480
IrakoJapan 6,1213,804
IriomotejimaJapan 5,3393,318
IrozakiJapan 6,2733,898
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3813,344
IshinomakiJapan 6,3353,937
IwamizawaJapan 6,2133,861
IzuharaJapan 5,4593,392
IrbidJordan 3,0991,926
IfraneMorocco 6,7284,181
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2828,254
IlorinNigeria 7,1454,440
InchonNorth Korea 5,1303,188
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5923,475
IslamabadPakistan 358223
IquitosPeru 14,9139,267
IloiloPhilippines 5,9733,712
IasiRomania 3,7772,347
IcaRussia 6,7694,207
IlirnejRussia 6,9504,319
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6243,495
IrkutskRussia 3,4752,159
Ivdel’Russia 3,0761,911
IbizaSpain 5,9723,711
IspartaTurkey 3,4992,174
IstanbulTurkey 3,6112,244
IzmirTurkey 3,7882,354
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0432,512
IzmailUkraine 3,6582,273
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6707,252
Independence, KsUsa 12,0157,466
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6166,597
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4797,133
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5427,172
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7166,659
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4237,720
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,3637,061
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8716,756
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8666,752
IsokaZambia 6,2143,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -