Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,4222,748
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,7809,806
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,5829,683
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,8519,850
ViennaAustria 4,6272,875
VitebskBelarus 3,8392,386
VassourasBrazil 13,4218,340
VicosaBrazil 13,2628,241
VitoriaBrazil 13,0088,083
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7667,933
VarnaBulgaria 3,7102,306
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3596,437
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7256,665
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3276,417
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3456,428
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7826,700
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8086,716
ValdiviaChile 16,62510,331
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,52710,270
VallenarChile 16,15310,038
ValparaisoChile 16,35110,161
VanguardiaColombia 14,2838,875
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,6759,119
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0473,136
VestervigDenmark 5,2003,232
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7827,943
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,7207,905
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7657,932
VilsandiEstonia 4,4402,759
VaasaFinland 4,6182,869
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6854,154
VeravalIndia 1,418881
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,2561,402
ValentiaIreland 6,4514,009
VeniceItaly 4,9433,072
VeronaItaly 5,0593,144
VicenzaItaly 5,0063,111
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,0013,107
ViterboItaly 5,0073,112
VolterraItaly 5,0883,162
VientianeLaos 3,7412,325
VarenaLithuania 4,1502,579
VilniusLithuania 4,1272,564
VeracruzMexico 13,9468,666
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5243,433
VaernesNorway 5,1493,200
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2113,238
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,6862,912
VillarricaParaguay 14,7539,168
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9232,438
VanavaraRussia 3,8102,367
VasileviciRussia 3,7502,330
Velikie LukiRussia 3,8672,403
VerhojanskRussia 5,4983,416
ViljujskRussia 4,8753,030
VitimRussia 4,2612,648
Vize IslandRussia 5,1133,177
VladivostokRussia 5,4383,379
VolgogradRussia 2,6431,642
VologdaRussia 3,5752,221
VoronezRussia 3,1301,945
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2374,497
VytegraRussia 3,8422,388
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,4922,791
ValenciaSpain 6,1053,794
ValladolidSpain 6,3783,963
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6584,137
VisbySweden 4,6162,869
VanTurkey 2,3801,479
ValleyUk 6,0433,755
VinnitsaUkraine 3,7472,328
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,9297,413
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9985,591
Valentine, NeUsa 11,4477,113
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1216,911
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,4047,087
Vevay, InUsa 11,5437,173
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3907,699
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9188,027
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,1556,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -