Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 752467
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8953,042
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1721,350
Ze DocaBrazil 12,5197,779
ZhengzhouChina 4,0552,520
ZhijiangChina 3,9092,429
ZagrebCroatia 4,6602,896
ZugspitzeGermany 5,0303,126
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,3432,699
ZahedanIran 916569
ZanjanIran 1,9131,189
ZacatecasMexico 13,6848,503
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,8242,377
ZinderNiger 6,4243,992
ZhobPakistan 253157
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,1733,836
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1753,837
ZamoscPoland 4,1562,583
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7022,922
ZigalovoRussia 3,6412,263
ZiganskRussia 5,0583,143
ZyryankaRussia 6,2643,893
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0793,777
ZurichSwitzerland 5,2123,239
ZanzibarTanzania 5,4423,382
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3852,104
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,2502,020
ZitomirUkraine 3,7632,338
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4452,141
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,4862,166
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1357,541
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,1996,959
ZambeziZambia 7,1644,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -