Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 482300
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 390242
MilianaAlgeria 5,9873,720
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1235,048
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8258,591
Malarg EArgentina 16,26510,107
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,24610,096
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,2589,482
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,5319,651
MendozaArgentina 16,14410,032
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,13610,027
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,0449,349
Mackay MoAustralia 10,4186,474
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9698,059
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1055,037
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4805,270
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1246,913
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1436,924
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7006,649
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8416,737
Mount IsaAustralia 9,5765,950
MuharraqBahrain 1,9641,221
MinskBelarus 3,9472,453
MogilevBelarus 3,7962,359
MaunBotswana 7,6874,777
MacapaBrazil 12,7667,933
MacauBrazil 11,7907,326
MaceioBrazil 11,9797,444
MachadoBrazil 13,5918,446
ManausBrazil 13,7678,555
MarabaBrazil 12,9518,048
MaringaBrazil 14,2338,845
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1728,185
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9468,045
Monte SantoBrazil 12,3587,679
MonteiroBrazil 11,9997,456
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1408,166
Morada NovaBrazil 11,9497,426
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,5817,818
MamfeCameroon 6,8904,281
MarouaCameroon 6,1413,816
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4935,277
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4696,506
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8166,721
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9785,579
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3086,405
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7156,659
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6876,641
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0186,225
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9476,181
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4476,492
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4656,503
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6666,628
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1246,291
Morden, MbCanada 10,7236,664
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7186,660
MoundouChad 6,0963,788
MatecanaColombia 14,3748,932
MoroniComoros 5,7423,568
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5042,799
MarstalDenmark 5,0533,140
Melville HallDominica 12,4447,733
MichesDominican Republic 12,6837,882
MocaDominican Republic 12,7407,917
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7767,939
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7647,932
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,7477,921
MilagroEcuador 15,2459,473
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9232,438
MinyaEgypt 3,7052,302
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0644,389
MassawaEritrea 3,5932,233
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0853,781
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6012,859
MarseilleFrance 5,5373,441
MontpellierFrance 5,6323,500
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,7747,938
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,38510,803
MakokouGabon 6,9144,297
MayumbaGabon 7,3844,588
MitzicGabon 7,0164,360
MkamboGabon 6,7904,219
MoandaGabon 7,0214,363
MouilaGabon 7,2444,501
MagdeburgGermany 4,9723,090
MunichGermany 4,9623,084
MünsterGermany 5,2443,259
MethoniGreece 4,2882,665
MilosGreece 4,0492,516
MitiliniGreece 3,8312,381
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,8352,383
MacentaGuinea 8,4435,247
MamouGuinea 8,5735,327
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1976,336
MiskolcHungary 4,3022,673
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,3761,477
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,089677
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,6751,041
MusulipatnamIndia 2,2751,414
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7834,215
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,7584,821
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,5252,812
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,8255,484
MashhadIran 923574
Malin HeadIreland 6,1793,839
M. CalamitaItaly 5,1373,192
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,6402,884
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,7952,979
MilanItaly 5,1823,220
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2223,245
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,0803,157
ManIvory Coast 8,3295,176
MaebashiJapan 6,2233,867
MaizuruJapan 5,9393,690
MakurazakiJapan 5,6513,512
MatsueJapan 5,7453,570
MatsumotoJapan 6,1373,813
MatsuyamaJapan 5,7763,589
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,9623,705
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0855,024
MishimaJapan 6,2613,890
MitoJapan 6,3433,941
MiyakejimaJapan 6,3503,946
MiyakoJapan 6,3463,944
MiyakojimaJapan 5,4633,395
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7043,544
MiyazakiJapan 5,7253,558
MombetsuJapan 6,2973,913
MoriokaJapan 6,2793,902
MuroranJapan 6,1773,839
MurotomisakiJapan 5,9203,679
MutsuJapan 6,2303,871
Ma’AnJordan 3,1681,968
MafraqJordan 3,0661,905
MombasaKenya 5,2143,240
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,8441,767
MaseruLesotho 8,2625,134
MonroviaLiberia 8,6605,381
MisratahLibya 4,9973,105
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9933,724
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3363,937
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4844,029
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5504,070
MakhangaMalawi 6,6434,128
MangochiMalawi 6,4434,004
MwmosaMalawi 6,5784,088
MzimbaMalawi 6,3093,921
MzuzuMalawi 6,2453,880
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8903,039
MersingMalaysia 4,9913,102
MiriMalaysia 5,6533,513
MaleMaldives 3,3022,052
MenakaMali 6,9334,308
MoptiMali 7,5934,718
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6836,638
MazatlanMexico 13,6798,500
MeridaMexico 13,5488,419
Mexico CityMexico 13,9938,696
MonterreyMexico 13,3318,284
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,0008,700
MaantyMongolia 3,5302,194
MandalgoviMongolia 3,4082,118
MatadMongolia 4,1372,571
MurenMongolia 3,0931,922
MarrakechMorocco 7,0584,386
MeknesMorocco 6,7424,190
MideltMorocco 6,7264,180
MaputoMozambique 7,6694,766
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1913,847
MandalayMyanmar 2,9301,821
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,9771,850
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,7932,357
MindatMyanmar 2,7811,728
MonywaMyanmar 2,8391,764
MyeikMyanmar 3,7932,357
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,8661,781
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,3793,343
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4818,378
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4978,387
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5088,394
ManaguaNicaragua 14,3058,889
MasatepeNicaragua 14,3208,899
MagariaNiger 6,4784,025
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1803,840
MaradiNiger 6,6184,113
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1623,829
MakurdiNigeria 6,8304,244
MinnaNigeria 6,8974,286
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,1833,221
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0833,159
MajisOman 1,589988
MasirahOman 1,7641,096
Muscat  Oman 1,541958
MultanPakistan 433269
MurreePakistan 385239
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,0985,653
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,9689,301
MoyobambaPeru 15,3759,554
MactanPhilippines 6,1273,808
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,5973,478
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6354,123
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7144,172
MagadanRussia 6,3793,964
MahackalaRussia 2,1551,339
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4152,743
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4152,744
MarkovoRussia 7,1664,453
MinusinskRussia 2,8491,770
MogocaRussia 4,5102,803
MoscowRussia 3,4572,148
MurmanskRussia 4,5272,813
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0291,882
MatamSenegal 8,3715,202
MogadishuSomalia 4,3012,673
MadridSpain 6,3223,929
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3343,936
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,7083,547
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5394,064
MelillaSpain 6,4664,018
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1903,847
MalakalSudan 4,6752,905
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7854,838
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,3493,324
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,2582,024
Mae SariangThailand 3,3272,068
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,4782,161
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0182,497
MalatyaTurkey 2,8381,764
MersinTurkey 3,1461,955
MuglaTurkey 3,6962,297
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8943,663
ManstonUk 5,6813,530
MeloUruguay 14,8059,200
MercedesUruguay 15,1809,433
MontevideoUruguay 15,0619,359
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,1147,528
Madison, FlUsa 12,2627,620
Madison, InUsa 11,5157,156
Madison, NeUsa 11,4907,140
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2076,964
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8177,343
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0636,875
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8407,358
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3187,033
Marion, InUsa 11,3397,046
Marion, NcUsa 11,7177,281
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8046,714
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4617,743
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2636,999
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5645,322
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3437,048
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8857,385
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7177,281
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,8837,384
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8977,393
Medford, WiUsa 11,0196,847
Mellette, SdUsa 11,1936,955
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0797,506
Mena, ArUsa 12,1887,574
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3287,661
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6027,831
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7127,278
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6757,876
Midland, TxUsa 12,6707,873
Milan, MnUsa 11,1476,927
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1346,919
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,1006,898
Milford, DeUsa 11,1396,922
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,0597,494
Millen, GaUsa 12,0387,481
Millport, OhUsa 11,1766,945
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,6646,627
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,1896,953
Minden, NeUsa 11,6317,228
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,1086,903
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4357,106
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0546,869
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4857,758
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4157,093
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4757,130
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7637,310
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1476,927
Montgomery AlUsa 12,2547,615
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0477,486
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0436,862
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6147,217
Morganton, NcUsa 11,7177,281
Moro, OrUsa 11,2136,968
Morris, MnUsa 11,0396,860
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3637,061
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5797,195
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0406,860
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4927,141
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,9986,835
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,4796,512
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7407,295
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,8867,386
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1216,911
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1387,543
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2648,242
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5998,451
MaracayVenezuela 13,3418,290
MaturinVenezuela 13,0528,111
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,6108,457
MeridaVenezuela 13,7328,533
MagoyeZambia 7,0644,390
MansaZambia 6,5544,073
MbalaZambia 6,1893,846
MfuweZambia 6,5414,064
MisamfuZambia 6,3043,917
MonguZambia 7,3054,539
MpikaZambia 6,4514,009
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5354,061
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9824,339
MumbwaZambia 7,0114,357
MwinilungaZambia 6,9214,301
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2234,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -