Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,8293,622
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9573,702
DavisAntarctica 11,3867,076
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7675,448
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2865,149
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8653,644
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,0626,874
DhakaBangladesh 2,3481,459
D’UccleBelgium 5,4793,405
DiamantinaBrazil 13,1998,202
DiamantinoBrazil 14,1738,807
DouradosBrazil 14,4418,974
DoualaCameroon 6,9614,325
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3285,797
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5376,548
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0396,238
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6265,982
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4045,844
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1865,087
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0886,269
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5686,567
DuianChina 2,6381,639
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5132,804
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6112,244
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7937,950
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8938,012
DabaaEgypt 3,8192,373
DakhlaEgypt 3,9712,468
DijonFrance 5,4743,401
DresdenGermany 4,8192,995
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3283,933
DebrecenHungary 4,2332,630
DalatangiIceland 6,3253,930
DaltonganjIndia 1,7911,113
DarbhangaIndia 1,8041,121
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5451,582
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5541,587
DumkaIndia 2,0341,264
DwarkaIndia 1,251777
DezfulIran 1,9461,209
DublinIreland 6,1513,822
DecimomannuItaly 5,3263,310
DobbiacoItaly 4,9423,071
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1135,041
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1281,944
DagorettiKenya 5,1583,205
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0772,534
DedzaMalawi 6,4914,034
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2242,003
DashbalbarMongolia 4,0762,533
DaweiMyanmar 3,6382,260
De BiltNetherlands 5,4093,362
De KooyNetherlands 5,4303,374
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4323,376
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6588,487
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4598,364
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4018,328
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2393,256
DalbandinPakistan 699434
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 255158
DirPakistan 298185
DroshPakistan 319198
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,4523,388
DohaQatar 1,9431,208
DorohoiRomania 3,8822,413
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4812,784
DudinkaRussia 4,1152,557
DzardzanRussia 5,1543,203
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0071,247
DakarSenegal 8,8115,475
DaruSierra Leone 8,6015,345
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1355,055
DamazinSudan 4,2872,664
DongolaSudan 4,1502,579
DamascusSyria 3,0211,877
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0201,877
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6631,655
DusanbeTajikistan 554344
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5033,420
DjerbaTunisia 5,3363,316
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6521,648
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9613,704
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0213,742
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2802,038
DonetskUkraine 3,0651,904
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6341,015
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,9397,419
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4027,085
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4827,757
Danville, IlUsa 11,5027,147
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7907,326
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9486,803
David City, NeUsa 11,5747,192
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3977,082
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0976,896
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,3747,690
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1987,580
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5297,164
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9358,038
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3467,051
Delphine, InUsa 11,3687,064
Denton, MdUsa 11,1826,948
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8337,353
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4787,132
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9377,418
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9476,803
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1296,916
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8947,391
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2707,004
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3447,049
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0007,457
Dover, DeUsa 11,1826,948
Dover, TnUsa 11,9217,408
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5977,828
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3187,033
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8786,760
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7407,295
Durham, NhUsa 10,5856,578
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -