Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 169105
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14690
JuninArgentina 15,4719,614
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,0388,723
JacobinaBrazil 12,5107,774
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,8747,379
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7487,300
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,4078,331
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3608,302
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3636,440
JiuquanChina 2,6831,667
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4118,955
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7717,936
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9178,027
JoensuuFinland 4,2422,636
JokioinenFinland 4,4402,759
JyvskylFinland 4,4062,738
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6044,725
JulianehbGreenland 8,0074,975
JagdalpurIndia 2,0551,277
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9373,689
JerusalemIsrael 3,1731,972
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2648,864
JosNigeria 6,6654,142
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0633,768
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0513,760
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 596370
JhelumPakistan 424263
JiwaniPakistan 1,192741
JuliacaPeru 15,4779,618
JakutskRussia 5,2313,251
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4551,526
JenisejskRussia 3,2462,017
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5004,039
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1733,836
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6505,997
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2272,005
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2452,016
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9314,929
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6674,143
JubaSudan 5,0313,126
JokkmokkSweden 4,8553,017
JönköpingSweden 4,8633,022
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8683,025
JendoubaTunisia 5,4193,367
JerbaTunisia 5,3293,311
JerseyUk 5,9683,709
JaltaUkraine 3,2302,007
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3707,687
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9867,448
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2617,619
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,5567,181
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1676,939
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5505,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -