Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 190118
NeuquenArgentina 16,18310,056
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,4909,626
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4847,758
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5025,904
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3817,072
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4926,520
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6037,831
NatitingouBenin 7,3304,555
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3128,272
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3993,976
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7624,202
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9765,577
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7186,660
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5285,921
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6225,979
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9315,550
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4076,467
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5836,576
N’DjamenaChad 5,9663,708
NanchangChina 4,4422,760
NanjingChina 4,5912,853
NanningChina 3,9872,477
NicosiaCyprus 3,2862,042
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9513,077
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6987,891
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8778,002
NegeleEthiopia 4,3892,728
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7467,921
NandiFiji 12,7467,921
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5342,818
NancyFrance 5,3703,337
NantesFrance 5,9733,712
NiceFrance 5,3743,340
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8773,030
NurembergGermany 5,0093,113
NurnbergGermany 5,0123,115
NaxosGreece 3,9602,461
NanortalikGreenland 8,0104,977
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9494,940
NordGreenland 6,2483,883
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9894,965
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3785,206
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,6941,053
New DelhiIndia 942585
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,8503,014
NaganoJapan 6,1403,816
NagasakiJapan 5,5593,454
NagoJapan 5,6303,498
NagoyaJapan 6,0903,785
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,6213,493
NaraJapan 6,0103,735
NazeJapan 5,6943,538
NemuroJapan 6,5024,041
NiigataJapan 6,1683,833
NikkoJapan 6,2483,882
NobeokaJapan 5,7233,556
NairobiKenya 5,1593,206
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4298,345
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,054655
NidaLithuania 4,3992,733
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6703,523
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4123,985
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2403,878
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3633,954
NaraMali 7,8504,878
NioroMali 8,0364,994
NemaMauritania 7,7664,826
NouakchottMauritania 8,4745,266
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9947,453
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6978,511
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4658,367
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6668,492
NandaimeNicaragua 14,3328,906
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0173,739
NiameyNiger 7,0724,395
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0293,125
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8753,029
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6673,522
NawabshahPakistan 823512
NokkundiPakistan 815507
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,0239,335
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,6033,482
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9232,438
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4672,776
NikolaevRussia 3,4532,145
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8943,662
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3944,595
NizneangarskRussia 3,9412,449
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3032,053
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2582,025
NovgorodRussia 3,9392,447
NovosibirskRussia 2,6071,620
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,1921,984
No. 6Sudan 3,8752,408
NyalaSudan 5,0863,160
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9692,466
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6822,288
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2022,611
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5322,195
NarathiwatThailand 4,5152,806
NigdeTurkey 3,1351,948
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,480920
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2842,041
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2416,985
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2416,985
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,8517,365
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4897,761
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9737,440
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6796,636
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9736,819
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1406,923
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,2857,013
New London, WiUsa 11,0596,872
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6127,837
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6227,843
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2196,972
New YorkUsa 10,9046,776
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9296,791
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9226,787
Newark, NjUsa 10,9406,798
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8196,723
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9197,407
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0347,478
Newnan, GaUsa 12,1337,540
Newport, TnUsa 11,7547,304
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1165,044
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3947,081
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,4997,146
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3417,047
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5227,160
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6407,233
Norton, KsUsa 11,7557,305
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2076,964
NdolaZambia 6,7334,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -