Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardiz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 368228
ChlefAlgeria 6,0673,770
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6133,488
CeresArgentina 15,4239,584
ChamicalArgentina 15,8369,841
ChepesArgentina 15,8969,878
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,12910,023
ConcordiaArgentina 15,1139,392
CórdobaArgentina 15,6779,742
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,6779,742
CorrientesArgentina 15,0399,346
CairnsAustralia 9,8476,119
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3017,022
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0244,986
CedunaAustralia 9,9476,181
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5106,531
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,6586,002
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8036,713
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,4355,863
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,3097,027
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6055,969
ChittagongBangladesh 2,5401,578
CharnocksBarbados 12,5067,772
CotonouBenin 7,4794,647
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1078,145
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3018,266
CabroboBrazil 12,2467,610
CaceresBrazil 14,3818,936
CaetiteBrazil 12,8758,001
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8497,363
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,3348,907
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,3028,887
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6148,460
Campos SalesBrazil 12,2517,613
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6277,847
CaparaoBrazil 13,1608,178
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7748,560
CaratingaBrazil 13,1488,170
CaravelasBrazil 12,7707,935
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0028,080
CarolinaBrazil 12,9238,030
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1188,773
CataguasesBrazil 13,2818,253
CatalaoBrazil 13,5988,450
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8468,604
CaxiasBrazil 12,3927,701
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4178,959
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7107,277
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3418,290
ChapecoBrazil 14,4618,986
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0478,729
CipoBrazil 12,3247,658
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1468,169
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2268,219
CordeiroBrazil 13,2848,255
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0418,104
CorumbaBrazil 14,5309,029
CoximBrazil 14,2468,853
CrateusBrazil 12,1657,559
CuiabaBrazil 14,2088,829
CuritibaBrazil 14,0808,749
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5886,580
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5835,334
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6146,595
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1105,040
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1005,033
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8435,495
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4205,232
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4726,507
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3006,400
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0185,604
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7706,693
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0896,269
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9236,166
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9336,172
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9286,170
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5706,568
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9736,197
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0905,648
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8246,105
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3325,799
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6305,984
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5115,289
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9604,946
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2266,355
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4246,478
Comox, BcCanada 10,6446,615
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9965,590
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8775,516
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4876,517
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7476,678
ChicoChile 16,43810,215
ChillanChile 16,50010,253
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,59310,311
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,10210,006
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,56410,293
Curico-General FreireChile 16,40310,193
ChangchunChina 4,9003,045
ChangduChina 2,6291,634
ChangshaChina 4,1712,592
ChengduChina 3,2742,034
ChongqingChina 3,5462,204
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8828,626
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7632,960
CamagueyCuba 12,9778,064
CasablancaCuba 13,0218,091
ChebCzech Republic 4,9153,054
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9323,065
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6787,878
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7947,951
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7397,916
CanarEcuador 15,2359,467
CairoEgypt 3,5732,220
CaenFrance 5,8453,632
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7333,563
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,5477,797
CocobeachGabon 7,1724,457
CologneGermany 5,2953,290
ChiosGreece 3,8772,409
CorfuGreece 4,3962,732
ConakryGuinea 8,7625,445
CatacamasHonduras 14,0128,707
CholutecaHonduras 14,2278,841
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,5461,582
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3631,468
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3631,468
ChahbaharIran 1,246774
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3213,928
ClonesIreland 6,1953,850
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2753,900
CorkIreland 6,3353,937
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3373,938
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3213,307
CameriItaly 5,2283,249
CampobassoItaly 4,8092,988
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,2503,262
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2873,285
Cape FrascaItaly 5,3593,330
Cape MeleItaly 5,2933,289
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7822,972
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,8533,015
CerviaItaly 4,9623,084
CiampinoItaly 4,9753,091
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0893,162
Cisa PassItaly 5,1463,198
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,0323,127
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9503,076
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,8653,023
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6482,888
ChibaJapan 6,3423,941
ChichibuJapan 6,2403,877
ChichijimaJapan 6,8954,284
ChoshiJapan 6,4003,977
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0491,894
ChilekaMalawi 6,5764,087
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4994,039
ChitipaMalawi 6,1353,812
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0768,125
ComitanMexico 14,1288,779
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8675,510
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0662,527
ChoirMongolia 3,5682,217
CasablancaMorocco 6,9384,311
ChindeMozambique 6,7654,204
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,2582,025
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4228,341
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4938,384
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4158,336
CondegaNicaragua 14,1888,816
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,6362,259
ChejuNorth Korea 5,2363,254
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,2143,240
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,2823,282
ChhorPakistan 902561
ChitralPakistan 344214
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5759,057
ConcepcionParaguay 14,7399,159
CajamarcaPeru 15,5799,681
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4579,605
ChiclayoPeru 15,6539,727
ChimbotePeru 15,7419,781
CuzcoPeru 15,5109,638
CzestochowaPoland 4,4452,762
CoimbraPortugal 6,7194,175
CalafatRomania 4,1162,558
CeahlauRomania 3,9012,424
ClujRomania 4,0782,534
ConstantaRomania 3,6622,275
CraiovaRomania 4,0422,512
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1913,226
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8892,417
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9373,689
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3274,553
Cape UelenRussia 7,8424,873
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8893,659
CaraRussia 4,4882,789
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1181,937
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6204,114
ChitaRussia 4,0532,518
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0642,526
CokurdahRussia 6,0923,786
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8813,033
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1855,708
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0573,143
CaceresSpain 6,5824,090
CadizSpain 6,6964,161
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4043,980
CordobaSpain 6,5234,054
ColomboSri Lanka 3,1661,967
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8332,382
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0632,525
Chiang MaiThailand 3,3772,098
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3822,102
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9172,434
ChumphonThailand 3,9892,479
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8402,386
CorumTurkey 3,1161,936
CharjewTurkmenistan 790491
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 522325
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0053,731
CernovcyUkraine 3,9242,439
ChernigovUkraine 3,6312,256
CarrascoUruguay 15,0449,348
ColoniaUruguay 15,1889,438
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5117,775
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8507,364
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1826,948
Camden, ScUsa 11,8807,382
Canton, NyUsa 10,5586,561
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3817,073
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5247,161
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0976,274
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6297,226
Casper, WyUsa 11,4947,142
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9686,816
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1576,933
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6007,208
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3067,026
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9517,427
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9517,426
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4637,123
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7557,305
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3677,064
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1266,914
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,9317,414
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4806,512
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5536,558
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7667,311
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8907,389
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6797,258
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3087,027
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,2917,016
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7487,301
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2116,966
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5867,200
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4997,146
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,4847,136
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3857,075
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,5627,185
Clark, SdUsa 11,1796,947
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2197,593
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,7867,324
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1847,571
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1646,937
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3447,049
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9735,576
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2056,963
College Park, MdUsa 11,2226,974
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9377,418
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7377,293
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8907,388
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5177,157
Columbus, InUsa 11,5477,175
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9957,454
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3437,048
Conception, MoUsa 11,6717,252
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7687,313
Conway, ArUsa 12,1397,543
Conway, ScUsa 11,7987,332
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7526,682
Corning, ArUsa 12,0067,461
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5756,571
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0478,107
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5567,803
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8406,736
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2306,979
Covington, LaUsa 12,5077,772
Covington, TnUsa 11,9797,444
Crete, NeUsa 11,5997,208
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,2006,960
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,323822
CimbajUzbekistan 1,323822
CaracasVenezuela 13,2658,243
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2088,207
CoroVenezuela 13,3858,318
ChipataZambia 6,5254,055
ChomaZambia 7,1724,457
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -